Skip to product information
SBP - Paul Sebastian
Paul Sebastian
Regular price  $ 39.00 USD Sale price  $ 11.03 USD
Size
Description

For Men

Spicy, warm, and classically masculine. Paul Sebastian is a rich aromatic scent that combines traditional barbershop herbs, depths of florals, and a bold musky-woody base. Perfect for men who appreciate a fragrance with history, warmth, and character.

Fragrance Notes
Top Notes: Lavender, Sage, Nutmeg
Heart Notes: Ylang-Ylang, Rose, Jasmine, Cloves & Spices
Base Notes: Musk, Amber, Oakmoss, Patchouli

Scent Story
The fragrance opens with crisp lavender and herbal sage, spiced by nutmeg that gives a sharp yet inviting spark. As it evolves, a heart of Ylang-Ylang, rose, jasmine, and cloves with spice infusions adds floral complexity and richness. The finish settles into a deep base of musk, warm amber, earthy oakmoss, and patchouli, leaving a long, comforting trail of warmth and vintage elegance.

Wearability & Lifestyle
Ideal for evening wear, formal or semi-formal occasions, or cooler months where its warmth and spice can shine. Works beautifully with tailored outfits, jackets, dress shirts, dark trousers and traditional or vintage style. Also great for times when you want something bold, memorable, and not overly modern.

Quick Specs

  • Brand: Paul Sebastian

  • Fragrance Type: Eau de Cologne / Fine Cologne

  • Launch Year: 1979

  • Fragrance Family: Aromatic Spicy / Warm Floral Woody

  • Recommended Use: Evening · Fall-Winter · Classic Statement

Why You’ll Love It
Paul Sebastian delivers a timeless elegance—rich herbs and spicy warmth balanced with floral softness and anchored in musk and woods. If you want a scent that feels dignified, powerful without being flashy, and comfortingly nostalgic, this fragrance stands strong as a signature for the discerning man.

SPLASH PRODUCTS ARE FINAL SALE AND NON REFUNDABLE. FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR RETURN POLICY

Frequently Asked Questions:

What does Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian smell like?

Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian smells warm, spicy, aromatic, musky, and classically masculine with a rich vintage finish. The fragrance opens with lavender, sage, and nutmeg for a crisp herbal start with gentle spice. Ylang ylang, rose, jasmine, cloves, and spices add floral warmth and depth, while musk, amber, oakmoss, and patchouli create a deep, comforting, and elegant dry down.

Is Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian spicy or musky?

Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian is both spicy and musky with a traditional aromatic character. Lavender, sage, and nutmeg create a clean herbal opening while cloves, spices, ylang ylang, rose, and jasmine add warmth and floral richness. Musk, amber, oakmoss, and patchouli give the fragrance its smooth masculine depth and classic long wearing feel.

How long does Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian last?

Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian offers moderate to long lasting wear with a warm spicy musky dry down that lingers comfortably on the skin. Longevity can vary depending on skin chemistry and application style. The musk, amber, oakmoss, patchouli, cloves, and spices help the fragrance maintain its rich masculine presence.

Does Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian project strongly?

Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian has moderate projection with a warm and classic scent trail. The lavender, sage, nutmeg, cloves, florals, musk, amber, oakmoss, and patchouli create a noticeable masculine presence that feels refined, confident, and traditional without becoming overwhelming.

When should you wear Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian?

Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian is ideal for evening wear, fall and winter weather, formal occasions, semi formal events, dinners, and moments when you want a classic men’s cologne with warmth and character. It pairs well with tailored jackets, dress shirts, dark trousers, vintage inspired style, and refined masculine outfits.

Who would enjoy Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian?

Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian would appeal to men who enjoy classic aromatic spicy fragrances with lavender, sage, nutmeg, cloves, warm florals, musk, amber, oakmoss, and patchouli. It is a strong choice for someone who wants a dignified masculine scent with history, warmth, and timeless character.

Is Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian a good everyday men’s cologne?

Yes. Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian can work well as an everyday men’s cologne for men who enjoy warm, spicy, and traditional masculine fragrances. While it is especially suited for evenings and cooler weather, the lavender and sage opening gives it enough aromatic freshness for daily use when applied lightly.

Does Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian get compliments?

Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian can be a compliment getting men’s cologne because of its warm spice, aromatic lavender, smooth musk, amber, oakmoss, and patchouli finish. The scent feels classic, confident, masculine, and memorable, making it a strong choice for men who appreciate timeless fragrance style.

Is Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian final sale?

Yes. Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian is a splash product and splash products are final sale and non refundable. For additional information, please review the return policy before purchasing.

Is Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian authentic?

Yes. Paul Sebastian by Paul Sebastian delivers the lavender, sage, and nutmeg opening, the ylang ylang, rose, jasmine, cloves, and spices heart, and the musk, amber, oakmoss, and patchouli finish the fragrance is known for.

100% Authentic Fragrance Guarantee

South Beach Perfumes offers 100% authentic, original brand name perfumes and colognes at discounted prices. We source our inventory from authorized distributors who supply excess stock from major retailers. By purchasing in volume and avoiding traditional retail markups, we are able to pass significant savings on to our customers while ensuring every fragrance is genuine and high quality. We never sell counterfeit, imitation, or knockoff products, only authentic designer fragrances you can trust. Learn more about our product guarantee policy.

Fast & Reliable U.S. Shipping

All orders ship quickly from our climate controlled warehouse in Florida within 1-2 business days. Carefully packaged and reviewed to prevent damage and errors. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Easy Returns & Customer Support

Not completely satisfied? We offer a straightforward return process and responsive customer support to make your shopping experience stress-free. Learn more about our return policy terms.

Trusted by Fragrance Customers

Join thousands of customers who trust us for authentic designer fragrances at competitive prices. Learn more about us, or check out our customer reviews.

Check Out Our Latest Blog Articles

Discover expert advice, top-rated perfumes, and the best colognes for every occasion. Check out our latest blog posts below or click here to view all.